TECHLOGIX FIBRE RACK-MOUNT UNIT 3 SLOTS


    Part # : TNRDU1RU
    Manufacturer SKU : ECO-RDU-1RU-P3
    Brand : Techlogix Networx
    Warranty : 1 year LH warranty, 2 years with the manufacturer

    Suggested Alternatives:
    [COCCH1U] CORNING RACKMOUNT 19" CONNECTOR HOUSING 1U

    TECHLOGIX FIBRE RACK-MOUNT UNIT 3 SLOTS

    TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management. It is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types:

    Enclosure style: Either rack tray or wall-box
    Enclosure size: From 1 panel slot up to 12 panel slots
    Enclosure panels: Options include both single mode and multimode LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC and ST

    All products are manufactured with durable powder-coated steel and feature  quick-connect push pin mounting tabs. 
    Dimension (HxWxD):  1.75” x 19.0” x 14.75” (4.5cm x 48.0cm x 37.5cm)

    FEATURES

    • Rack-mount enclosure

    • 1RU size 19"

    • Features three panel slots supporting three connector enclosure panels (sold separately) 

    • Black powder-coated steel

    • Removable top panel for easy cable integration

    • Slide-out wiring tray

    • Hinged front panel

    • LGX-118 compatible slots

    • Push-pin style mounting tabs for quick installation

    • Conforms to IEC 19" and ETSI standards

    There are no documents.
    There are no alternative products.